B2 Visa – B-2 Visa – Tourist Visa – Travel Visa – Visa Application

B2 VISA

Tourist Visa - Travel Visa

The Messersmith Law Firm Immigration Lawyer Services

We make immigration possible

B2 Visa

B2 Visa Details

Nonimmigrants who wish to visit the US for pleasure must obtain a B2 visa to enter the United States. Generally these visas are valid for five to ten years. However, the visa holder is only allowed to remain in the US while his or her I-94 card is valid. B2 holders should return to their home country or apply for a visa extension before their I-94 card expires. Failure to extend the visa or return home can result in the current visa being revoked and future visa applications being denied.

For Whom Is an B2 Visa Appropriate?

An individual traveling to the United States for pleasure.

B2 Visa Requirements

Any B2 visitor for business may be admitted for not more than one year and may be granted extensions of temporary stay in increments of not more than six months each.

Top Notch Immigration Services

You will receive top notch immigration services at The Messersmith Law Firm. We guarantee personalized legal services, a high rate of success, and very reasonable fees. At The Messersmith Law Firm, you will always get more than what you pay for. While the majority of our clients are referred to our law firm, we are open to take new cases if we feel we can help you achieve your goals. We have no doubt that you will refer everyone you know to us once your case is approved! Our goal is to get your case approved in the shortest amount of time possible yet strive to keep our fees reasonable!

Customer Testimonials

Real Testimonials from Past Clients