O3 Visa – O Visa – O1 Dependent Visa – Dependent Visa – Visa Application

O3 VISA

O1 Dependent Visa

The Messersmith Law Firm Immigration Lawyer Services

We make immigration possible

O3 VISA

O3 Visa Details

An O3 visa may be obtained by an O1 visa or O2 visa holder’s spouse and minor children. An O3 visa holder may remain in the US as long as the O1 or O2 visa holder remains in legal status. An O3 visa holder may change his or her status in the US.

Employment

An O3 visa holder may not accept employment. He or she must obtain a work visa.

Study

An O3 visa holder may engage in full or part time study.

For Whom Is an O3 Visa Appropriate?

Spouse and children of O visa holders who wish to visit or accompany the O visa holder to the United States.

O3 Visa Requirements

The spouse and unmarried minor children of the O1 visa or O2 visa beneficiary are entitled to O3 nonimmigrant classification, subject to the same period of admission and limitations as the alien beneficiary, if they are accompanying or following to join the alien beneficiary in the United States. Neither the spouse nor a child of the alien beneficiary may accept employment unless he or she has been granted employment authorization.

Top Notch Immigration Services

You will receive top notch immigration services at The Messersmith Law Firm. We guarantee personalized legal services, a high rate of success, and very reasonable fees. At The Messersmith Law Firm, you will always get more than what you pay for. While the majority of our clients are referred to our law firm, we are open to take new cases if we feel we can help you achieve your goals. We have no doubt that you will refer everyone you know to us once your case is approved! Our goal is to get your case approved in the shortest amount of time possible yet strive to keep our fees reasonable!

Customer Testimonials

Real Testimonials from Past Clients