P4 Visa – P1 Dependent Visa – Dependent Visa – Visa Application

P4 VISA

P1 Dependent Visa

The Messersmith Law Firm Immigration Lawyer Services

We make immigration possible

P4 VISA

P4 Visa Details

A P4 visa may be obtained by a P1 visa, P2 visa or P3 visa holder’s spouse and minor children. A P4 visa holder may remain in the US as long as the P1 visa, P2 visa or P3 visa holder remains in legal status. A P4 visa holder may change his or her status in the US.

Employment

A P4 visa holder may not accept employment. He or she must obtain a work visa.

Study

A P4 visa holder may engage in full or part time study.

For Whom Is a P4 Visa Appropriate?

Spouse and children of P visa holders who wish to visit or accompany the P visa holder to the United States.

P4 Visa Requirements

The spouse and unmarried minor children of a P1 visa, P2 visa or P3 visa alien beneficiary are entitled to P4 nonimmigrant classification, subject to the same period of admission and limitations as the alien beneficiary, if they are accompanying or following to join the alien beneficiary in the United States. Neither the spouse nor a child of the alien beneficiary may accept employment unless he or she has been granted employment authorization.

Top Notch Immigration Services

You will receive top notch immigration services at The Messersmith Law Firm. We guarantee personalized legal services, a high rate of success, and very reasonable fees. At The Messersmith Law Firm, you will always get more than what you pay for. While the majority of our clients are referred to our law firm, we are open to take new cases if we feel we can help you achieve your goals. We have no doubt that you will refer everyone you know to us once your case is approved! Our goal is to get your case approved in the shortest amount of time possible yet strive to keep our fees reasonable!

Customer Testimonials

Real Testimonials from Past Clients